Privacy Notification
This website is operated by www.taxiarlbergtransfer.at. This communication describes how we, as a data protection officer, process your personal data in connection with this website.
Preamble
The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the gestzlichen approvals (DSGVO, DSG, TKG, ECG). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website. We only use or process data that is absolutely necessary in order to provide you with our services.
1. What data we process about you
During your visit to our website, we will collect the following information: The date and time of the call on our website, first name, surname, email address, phone number, method of payment, pick-up time and pick-up point, as mentioned under point 2 Cookies and the information that you provide in the field notes. There is no obligation to actually disclose any information we ask you to submit on our website. However, if you do not, you will not be able to use all the features of the Website or make an order for one trip.
2. Cookies
On this website so-called cookies are used. A cookie is a small file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website. We only use cookies on our website which are essential for placing an order. These so-called "session" cookies remain on your browser as long as you are on our website and are immediately deleted from your browser after leaving our website.
3. Purpose of data processing
We will process your personal information for the following purposes:
to be able to process orders efficiently from you; to make this website available to you and to further improve and develop this website; to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website
4. Legal basis
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the perception of pre-contractual or contractual services.
5. Transmission of your personal data
For the above purposes, we will send your personal information to the following recipients. entrusted to us entrepreneurs or drivers who are involved in the implementation of the journey; We use IT service providers.
6. Duration of storage
We will retain your data until the termination of the contractual relationship and beyond as statutory retention periods or as long as there are legal claims arising from the contractual relationship.
7. Your rights in connection with personal data
Among other things, you are entitled to 1. check whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to obtain copies of this data, 2. the legality, supplementation or deletion of your personal data that is incorrect or is not processed in accordance with the law 3. to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data, and 4. in certain circumstances, to object to the processing of your personal data or to revoke the prior consent given for processing, 5. to require data portability, 6. the identity to be known by third parties to whom your personal data are transmitted and 7. to lodge a complaint with the competent authority.
on 15.06.2019

8. Our contact details
If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us:
Taxi Miki
Dorstr. 52
6580 St.anton am Arlberg
Austria
+43 660 69 69 609

arlbergtransfer@gmail.com

CONTACT DETAIL

Home
Contact
Price List
Terms & Condition
PRIVACY
SOCIAL MEDIA

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Our Best Fueature

  • Airport Transfer
  • All type you Needs
  • Hotel Transfer
  • Ski Transfer
  •   Call Us On: +43 660 69 69 609
      Mail Us On: arlbergtransfer@gmail.com
    EN
    Taxi Miki